Welcome to Pakistan Visa, the most comprehensive site for Pakistan visa information
Visa Extension in Pakistan

The Regional Passport Offices at Islamabad as well as at Provincial capitals have been empowered to allow one year extension in business visa on submission of the following requisite business related documents.

a. Valid passport / business visa.
b. Documents showing substantial investment / export / import during last year.
c. Registration letter from Tourism Division (in case of hotel business)
d. Other business documents (i.e. letter from Chamber of Commerce & Industry / Registrar of Company, partnership deed, article of association etc.)

Extension in Pakistan visa beyond one year will be granted by the Ministry of Interior on production of the requisite business documents